Menu
School Logo
Language

Staff

Introduction to the staff.

Role  Name   Role  Name
Headteacher Mrs Davis   Teaching Assistant - Reception Mrs Goddard
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Kennedy   Teaching Assistant - Reception Mrs Whittaker
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator Mrs Eldred   Teaching Assistant - Reception Mrs Young
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator Mrs Molica   Teaching Assistant - Year 1 Mrs Hird
      Teaching Assistant - Year 1 Mrs Lu
Reception Teacher Mrs Menary   Teaching Assistant - Year 1 Mrs Wilford
Reception Teacher Mrs Wantenaar   Teaching Assistant - Year 1 Mrs Smith
Year 1 Teacher Miss Birchard   Teaching Assistant - Year 2 Mrs Hutchinson
Year 1 Teacher Mrs Stow   Teaching Assistant - Year 2 Mrs Prestwood
Year 1 Teacher Mrs Jagtiani   Teaching Assistant - Year 2 Ms Talmey
Year 2 Teacher Miss Wallace   Teaching Assistant - Year 2 Mrs Tann
Year 2 Teacher Miss Warren   Teaching Assistant - Year 3 Mrs del Angel
Year 3 Teacher Miss Jennings   Teaching Assistant - Year 3 Mrs Firman
Year 3 Teacher Miss Williams   Teaching Assistant - Year 4 Mr Green
Year 3 Teacher Mrs Saunders   Teaching Assistant - Year 4 Mrs O'Flynn
Year 4 Teacher Mrs Kennedy & Mrs Saunders   Teaching Assistant - Year 5 Mrs Barkwith
Year 4 Teacher Mr Barrow   Teaching Assistant - Year 5 Mr Lees
Year 5 Teacher Mrs Guard   Teaching Assistant - Year 5 Mrs Louis-Jean
Year 5 Teacher Miss Crowe   Teaching Assistant - Year 6 Ms Speke
Year 6 Teacher Mr Hayden   Teaching Assistant - Year 6 Mrs Kiernander
Year 6 Teacher Mr Murtagh      
1:1 Teacher Mrs Bristow   Role  Name
PE Teacher Mrs Seddon-Hall   School Business Manager Mrs Bowen
      Office Mrs Clark
Role  Name   Office Mrs Littlemore
Emotional Learning Support Assistant Mrs Day   Office Mrs Pillinger
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Bentley   Office Mrs Prestidge
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Chowdhury   Headteacher's PA Mrs Grady
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Doughty   Clerk To Governors' Mrs Claire Tait
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Eggleton   Site Manager Mr Correia
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Faris      
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Friend   Role  Name
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Glover   Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs Anderson
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Ms Hamrally   Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs Saville
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Hayler   Midday Supervisor Miss Ackerley
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Hollywood   Midday Supervisor Mrs Clark
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Homewood   Midday Supervisor Mrs Corcoran
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Lewis   Midday Supervisor Mrs Ellis
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Salter   Midday Supervisor Miss Fuller
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Miss Sheargold-Jones   Midday Supervisor Miss Gill
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Slade   Midday Supervisor Mrs Musiychuk
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Miss Varano   Midday Supervisor Mrs Pedley
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Vicente   Midday Supervisor  Mrs Powell
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Ware   Midday Supervisor Mrs Qamar
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Miss West   Midday Supervisor Miss Ratcliffe
1:1 Learning Support Assistant Mrs Wilford   Midday Supervisor Mrs Saranu
      Midday Supervisor Mrs Sheargold-Gold
Role  Name   Midday Supervisor Mrs Speke
Teachers planning cover Mrs Adams   Midday Supervisor Mrs Turnbull
Teachers planning cover Mrs Daniel   Midday Supervisor Mrs Upadhyay
Teachers planning cover Mrs Harris   Midday Supervisor Miss West
Teachers planning cover Mrs Holmwood   Midday Supervisor Ms  Winslade
Teachers planning cover Mrs Rughani   Midday Supervisor Mrs Wood
Teachers planning cover Mrs Zandi      
         
Role  Name      
Breakfast Club Manager Mrs Collman      
Breakfast Club Mr Beard      
Breakfast Club Mrs De Freitas      
Breakfast Club Mrs Wileman      
Breakfast Club Mrs Young      
Top